East Orange School District

East Orange School District Administration

The administrators and staff members at East Orange School district are committed to providing children, parents, and teachers the tools and educational opportunities that allow our students to reach their highest educational potential.

Our doors are open for you. If you ever have a question or concern about your child’s education, we welcome your call or e-mail. You may also visit our district office or tour one of our many campuses.

Administration

Kevin R. West
Superintendent of Schools EOSD
Send Email

Victor Demming
School Business Administrator
Send Email

Deborah Harvest
Assistant Superintendent For Operations
Send Email

Division of Business Services

Victor Demming
School Business Administrator, Board Secretary
Send Email

Jamie Adams
Administrative Confidential Secretary
Send Email

Shelley Fleming
Asst to Administrative Confidential Secretary
Send Email

Samantha Boyd
Assistant Secretary
Send Email

Shelley Granger
Assistant Secretary
Send Email

Division of Curriculum Services

Dr. Dana E. Walker
Assistant Superintendent, Division of Curriculum Services
Send Email

Alice Ash
Assistant Secretary
Send Email

Gina Bonhomme
Secretary
Send Email

Marie Fleurant
Teacher Trainer Bilingual/
ESL (K-12)
Send Email

Holly Sandidge
Secretary
Send Email

Michele Williams
Confidential Secretary
Send Email

Department of Early Childhood

Merill Alston
Secretary
Send Email

Renee Baskerville
Medical Team
Send Email

Carolyn Emmanuel-Henry
Fiscal Specialist
Send Email

Susan Gittens
Secretary
Send Email

Faheem Lateef
Community Parent Involvement
Send Email

Carol Reid
Medical Team
Send Email

Hassan Simmons
Fiscal Specialist
Send Email

Rhonda Watson
Secretary
Send Email

Carolyn Lofton-Simpson
Supervisor
Send Email

Claudette Clement
Medical Team
Send Email

Jamilia Aquil
Supervisor
Send Email

Harriet Coleman
Medical Team
Send Email

Department of Elementary Education

Akeem Adisa
Supervisor of Science (K-12)
Send Email

Therese Bialkin
Supervisor Of Language Arts/Lit (K-5)
Send Email

Kenya Moncur
Mathematics Supervisor (K-5)
Send Email

Vacant
Social Studies Supervisor
(K-12)

Department of Secondary Education

Akeem Adisa
Supervisor of Science (K-12)
Send Email

Jaliyla Fraser
Supervisor of Mathematics
(6-12)
Send Email

Vacant
Social Studies Supervisor
(K-12)

Yukima Vannoy
Supervisor of Language Arts/Lit (6-12)
Send Email

Educational Support & Parent Relations Department

Dr. Gloria P. Watson
Director
Send Email

Demetrisha Barnes
Parent Liaison
Send Email

Linda Blanks
Secretary
Send Email

Khabirah Edouard
Secretary
Send Email

Vanessa Ming
Supervisor, McKinney - Vento / DCP&P Liaison
Send Email

Terrell Proctor
Student Assistance Coordinator
Send Email

Brian Tidwell
College & Career Counselor
Send Email

Food Services

Beth Coleman
Accountant
Send Email

Division of Labor Relations & Employment Services

Marissa McKenzie
Division of LR&ES Director
Send Email

Perry Gibbs
Division of LR&ES Specialist
Send Email

Ayeshia Govan
Division of LR&ES Generalist
Send Email

Debbie Hoges
Benefits Generalist
Send Email

Deliris Lorenzo
Division of LR&ES Specialist
Send Email

Jessica Pierresaint
Division of LR&ES Assistant
Send Email

Jennifer Parrish
Administrative Confidential Secretary
Send Email

Cassandra Rodriguez
Division of LR&ES Assistant Secretary
Send Email

Kareemah Williams
Assistant Secretary
Send Email

Inventory Control Center

Loren Blackwell
Lead Stock Clerk
Send Email

Stella King
Assistant Secretary
Send Email

Derrell Reed
Stock/Mail Clerk
Send Email

Kimberly Scott
Stock Clerk
Send Email

David Walker
Stock Clerk
Send Email

Stephen Wilson
Stock Clerk
Send Email

Maintenance & Security Department

Dario Lambkin
Manager of Facilities
Send Email

Frank Santos
Custodial Supervisor
Send Email

Phill Reed
Head of Security
Send Email

Marian Muniz
Assistant Secretary
Send Email

Department of Educational Technology

Paulette Salomon
Supervisor of Educational Technology (K-12)
Send Email

Purchasing

Craig Smith
Acting Assistant School Business Administrator
Send Email

Audrey Young
Purchasing Clerk Typist
Send Email

Luz Menjivar
Purchasing Clerk Typist
Send Email

Shukreeah Dantzler
Purchasing Secretary
Send Email

Department of Staff Development

Dawn Stokes-Tyler
Supervisor of Staff Development
Send Email

Dr. David Mwangi
Teacher Trainer K-12, Staff Development Department
Send Email

Jacqueline Nisenson
Teacher Trainer K-12, Staff Development Department
Send Email

Kori T. Washington
Teacher Trainer K-12, Staff Development Department
Send Email

Special Education Department

Tonya Santos
Director of Special Education
Send Email

Cynthia Bradshaw-Wilson
Head Secretary
Send Email

Department of Visual and Performing Arts

Iqua Colson
Fine & Performing Arts Supervisor (K-12)
Send Email

Technology Department

Vaughn Miller
Senior Network Manager
Send Email

Curtis Frazier
Network Manager
Send Email

Dion Bailey
Senior Technician
Send Email

Bernice McCray
Help Desk Specialist
Send Email

Joi Mackey
Social Media Consultant
Send Email

Colin McDonald
Technician
Send Email

Joshua Cressfield
Technician
Send Email

Bryan Jones
Technician
Send Email

Virgilio Verendia
Technician
Send Email

Desmond Sturdivant
Technician
Send Email

Joseph Green
Technician
Send Email