East Orange School District

Quote by Stephen Covey

East Orange School District Administration

The administrators at East Orange School district are committed to providing children, parents, and teachers the tools and educational opportunities that allow our students to reach their highest educational potential.

Our doors are open for you. If you ever have a question or concern about your child’s education, we welcome your call or e-mail. You may also visit our district office or tour one of our many campuses.


Administration

Dr. Kevin R. West

Dr. Kevin R. West
Superintendent of Schools EOSD
(973) 266-5760
Send E-mail

 Victor Demming

Victor Demming
School Business Administrator,
Board Secretary
(973) 266-5700
Send E-mail

Dr. Deborah Harvest

Dr. Deborah Harvest
Assistant Superintendent For Operations
(973) 266-5776
Send E-mail

 Marissa McKenzie

Marissa McKenzie
Division of LR&ES Director
(973) 266-5777
Send E-mail

Division of Business Services

 Victor Demming

Victor Demming
School Business Administrator,
Board Secretary
ext. 28314
Send E-mail

 Jamie Adams

Jamie Adams
Administrative Confidential Secretary
Ext. 28378
Send E-mail

 Shelley Fleming

Shelley Fleming
Asst to Administrative Confidential Secretary
Ext. 28265
Send E-mail

 Samantha Boyd

Samantha Boyd
Assistant Secretary
Ext. 28272
Send E-mail

 Stella King

Stella King
Assistant Secretary
Ext. 28268
Send E-mail

Division of Curriculum Services

 Dr. Dana E. Walker

Dr. Dana E. Walker
Assistant Superintendent, Division of Curriculum Services
ext. 28213
Send E-mail

 Marie Fleurant

Marie Fleurant
Bilingual/ESL TOSA (K-12)
ext. 28204
Send E-mail

 Michele Williams

Michele Williams
Confidential Secretary
ext. 28269
Send E-mail

Department of Early Childhood

Merill Alston
Secretary
ext. 35517
Send E-mail

Dr. Renee Baskerville
Medical Team
ext. 35516
Send E-mail

Carolyn Emmanuel-Henry
Fiscal Specialist
ext. 35532
Send E-mail

Susan Gittens
Secretary
ext. 35505
Send E-mail

Faheem Lateef
Community Parent Involvement
ext. 35529
Send E-mail

Carol Reid
Medical Team
ext. 35515
Send E-mail

Hassan Simmons
Fiscal Specialist
ext. 35520
Send E-mail

Rhonda Watson
Secretary
ext. 35523
Send E-mail

Carolyn Lofton-Simpson
Supervisor
ext. 35506
Send E-mail

Claudette Clement
Medical Team
ext. 35514
Send E-mail

Jamilia Aquil
Supervisor
ext. 35511
Send E-mail

Dr. Harriet Coleman
Medical Team
ext. 35518
Send E-mail

Department of Elementary Education

 Akeem Adisa

Akeem Adisa
Supervisor of Science
ext. 28256
Send E-mail

 Roberta Myricks

Roberta Myricks
Social Studies Supervisor (K-12)
ext. 28259
Send E-mail

 Therese Bialkin

Therese Bialkin
Supervisor Of Language Arts/Lit (K-5)
ext. 28234
Send E-mail

 Kenya Moncur

Kenya Moncur
Mathematics Supervisor (K-5)
ext. 28331
Send E-mail

 Holly Sandidge

Holly Sandidge
Secretary - Elementary Education
ext. 28231
Send E-mail

Department of Secondary Education

 Akeem Adisa

Akeem Adisa
Supervisor of Science
ext. 28256
Send E-mail

 Roberta Myricks

Roberta Myricks
Social Studies Supervisor (K-12)
ext. 28259
Send E-mail

 Yukima Vannoy

Yukima Vannoy
Supervisor Of Language Arts/Lit (6-12)
ext. 28203
Send E-mail

 Jaliyla Fraser

Jaliyla Fraser
Supervisor of Mathematics, 6-12
ext. 28215
Send E-mail

 Gina Bonhomme

Gina Bonhomme
Secretary
ext. 28216
Send E-mail

Educational Support & Parent Relations Department

 Thelma Ramsey

Thelma Ramsey
Acting Assistant Director
ext. 28279
Send E-mail

Linda Blanks
Secretary
ext. 28283
Send E-mail

Khabirah Edouard
Secretary
ext. 28206
Send E-mail

Deborah Lipscomb
Family Consultant-Social Worker,
District McKinney-Vento Homeless Liaison,
District DCPP Liaison
ext. 28400
Send E-mail

Melaine Cruz
College & Career Counselor
ext. 28335
Send E-mail

Terrell Proctor
Coordinator,
Safe & Drug-Free Unit
ext. 28280
Send E-mail

Food Services

Beth Coleman
Accountant
Ext. 28277
Send E-mail

Division of Labor Relations & Employment Services

 Marissa McKenzie

Marissa McKenzie
Division of LR&ES Director
(862) 233-7300
Send E-mail

 Almond Hill

Almond Hill
Benefits Clerk
ext. 28374
Send E-mail

 Perry Gibbs

Perry Gibbs
Division of LR&ES Specialist
ext. 28202
Send E-mail

 Ayeshia Govan

Ayeshia Govan
Division of LR&ES Generalist
ext. 28370
Send E-mail

 Debbie Hoges

Debbie Hoges
Benefits Generalist
ext. 28361
Send E-mail

 Deliris Lorenzo

Deliris Lorenzo
Division of LR&ES Specialist
ext. 28362
Send E-mail

 Jessica Pierresaint

Jessica Pierresaint
Division of LR&ES Assistant
ext. 28375
Send E-mail

 Jennifer Parrish

Jennifer Parrish
Administrative Confidential Secretary
ext. 28281
Send E-mail

Cassandra Rodriguez
Division of LR&ES Assistant Secretary
ext. 28516
Send E-mail

Kareemah Williams
Assistant Secretary
ext. 28205
Send E-mail

Inventory Control Center

 Loren Blackwell

Loren Blackwell
Lead Stock Clerk
ext. 28355
Send E-mail

Derrell Reed
Stock/Mail Clerk
ext. 28515
Send E-mail

Kimberly Scott
Stock Clerk
ext. 28354
Send E-mail

David Walker
Stock Clerk
ext. 28295
Send E-mail

Stephen Wilson
Stock Clerk
ext. 28506
Send E-mail

Maintenance & Security Department

 Dario Lambkin

Dario Lambkin
Management of Facilities
ext. 18501
Send E-mail

 Frank Santos

Frank Santos
Custodial Supervisor
ext. 18502
Send E-mail

 Phill Reed

Phill Reed
Head of Security

Send E-mail

Shelley Granger
Assistant Secretary
ext. 35538
Send E-mail

Marian Muniz
Assistant Secretary
ext. 18503
Send E-mail

Department of Educational Technology

 Paulette Salomon

Paulette Salomon
Supervisor Of Instructional Technology
ext. 28247
Send E-mail

Purchasing

Craig Smith
Purchasing Agent
(973) 266-5742
Send E-mail

Audrey Young
Purchasing Clerk Typist
ext. 28267
Send E-mail

Shukreeah Dantzler
Purchasing Secretary
ext. 28303
Send E-mail

Department of Staff Development

 Dawn Stokes-Tyler

Dawn Stokes-Tyler
Supervisor of Staff Development
ext. 28218
Send E-mail

 Alice Ash

Alice Ash
Assistant Secretary
ext. 28257
Send E-mail

 Kori T. Washington

Kori T. Washington
Teacher Trainer K-12, Staff Development Department
ext. 28332
Send E-mail

 Jacqueline Nisenson

Jacqueline Nisenson
Teacher Trainer K-12, Staff Development Department
ext. 28235
Send E-mail

Dr. David Mwangi

Dr. David Mwangi
Teacher Trainer K-12, Staff Development Department
ext. 28037
Send E-mail

Special Education Department

 Tonya Santos

Tonya Santos
Director of Special Education
Send E-mail

 Cynthia Bradshaw-Wilson

Cynthia Bradshaw-Wilson
Head Secretary
ext. 28230
Send E-mail

Department of Visual and Performing Arts

 Iqua Colson

Iqua Colson
Fine & Performing Arts Supervisor (K-12)
Ext. 28254
Send E-mail

Technology Department

 Vaughn Miller

Vaughn Miller
Senior Network Manager
(973) 323-9102
Send E-mail

Curtis Frazier
Network Manager
(973) 323-9101
Send E-mail

Dion Bailey
Senior Technician
(973) 266-2961
Send E-mail

Bernice McCray
Help Desk
(973) 266-2961
Send E-mail

Juan Gomez
Technician
Send E-mail

Colin McDonald
Technician
Send E-mail

Joshua Cressfield
Technician
Send E-mail

Bryan Jones
Technician
Send E-mail

Virgilio Verendia
Technician
(973) 266-2961
Send E-mail

Joi Mackey
Social Media Consultant
(973) 266-2961
Send E-mail

Desmond Sturdivant
Technician
(973) 266-2961
Send E-mail

Joseph Green
Technician
(973) 266-2961
Send E-mail